509 N 33rd St Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $87,599 - $125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 N 33rd St, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $104,150, approximately $83 per square foot. 509 N 33rd St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St Mary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Finney Rodney L and Finney Julie A
Bought by
Haycraft Ronnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,848
Outstanding Balance
$73,379
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Finney Rodney L and Finney Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,090
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Coles County Judge
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Jenkins Elna J
Bought by
Auth Evelyn L and Sapp James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haycraft Ronnie | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Finney Rodney L | $25,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Auth Evelyn L | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haycraft Ronnie | $84,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Finney Rodney L | $40,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Auth Evelyn L | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,443 | $22,923 | $4,118 | $18,805 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $20,467 | $3,677 | $16,790 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $20,129 | $3,616 | $16,513 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $18,489 | $3,321 | $15,168 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $19,157 | $3,441 | $15,716 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $18,489 | $3,321 | $15,168 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $18,489 | $3,321 | $15,168 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $18,489 | $3,321 | $15,168 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $18,489 | $3,321 | $15,168 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $18,489 | $3,321 | $15,168 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $18,489 | $3,321 | $15,168 |
| 2013 | $1,100 | $18,489 | $3,321 | $15,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map