509 N 7th Ave Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $472,979 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 N 7th Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $517,495, approximately $272 per square foot. 509 N 7th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Snyder Warren P and Snyder Patricia S
Bought by
Jacobs Taylor J and Jacobs Heather H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,061
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Dragin Steve H and Dragin Lucille
Bought by
Dragin Steve H and Dragin Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Taylor J | $322,500 | None Available | |
| Dragin Steve H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Taylor J | $350,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,228 | $42,000 | $7,130 | $34,870 |
| 2024 | $9,228 | $35,001 | $6,061 | $28,940 |
| 2023 | $9,006 | $35,001 | $6,061 | $28,940 |
| 2022 | $9,006 | $35,001 | $6,061 | $28,940 |
| 2021 | $8,753 | $28,476 | $4,991 | $23,485 |
| 2020 | $8,605 | $28,476 | $4,991 | $23,485 |
| 2019 | $8,611 | $31,996 | $4,991 | $27,005 |
| 2018 | $7,761 | $25,951 | $4,278 | $21,673 |
| 2017 | $6,632 | $25,951 | $4,278 | $21,673 |
| 2016 | $6,517 | $25,951 | $4,278 | $21,673 |
| 2015 | $6,688 | $24,745 | $3,743 | $21,002 |
| 2014 | $6,563 | $24,745 | $3,743 | $21,002 |
| 2013 | $6,382 | $24,745 | $3,743 | $21,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map