509 N Centre St Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $124,126
Studio
--
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 N Centre St, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently priced at $124,126, approximately $110 per square foot. 509 N Centre St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Cash Valley Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Martin And Martin Realty Llc
Bought by
Pst Of Maryland Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,780
Outstanding Balance
$86,120
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pst Of Maryland Llc | $99,280 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pst Of Maryland Llc | $96,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $30,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $275 | $29,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $265 | $28,500 | $10,200 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $302 | $28,500 | $10,200 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $267 | $28,500 | $10,200 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $271 | $29,200 | $10,200 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $269 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $268 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $261 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $264 | $27,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $257 | $27,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $257 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map