509 N Daisy Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 N Daisy Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $323,776, approximately $327 per square foot. 509 N Daisy Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hayward Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $287,100 | $30,800 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $289,000 | $30,800 | $258,200 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $277,600 | $30,800 | $246,800 |
| 2022 | $519 | $60,800 | $30,800 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $86 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $86 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $510 | $22,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $509 | $22,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $514 | $22,176 | $22,176 | $0 |
| 2016 | $514 | $22,176 | $22,176 | $0 |
| 2015 | $391 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map