509 N Hill St Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $58,925 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 509 N Hill St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $103,731. 509 N Hill St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Wilson George L
Bought by
Weller Kenneth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weller Kenneth R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $374 | $17,452 | $3,475 | $13,977 |
| 2023 | $250 | $15,811 | $3,148 | $12,663 |
| 2022 | $185 | $15,051 | $2,997 | $12,054 |
| 2021 | $528 | $13,802 | $2,748 | $11,054 |
| 2020 | $507 | $13,722 | $2,732 | $10,990 |
| 2019 | $493 | $13,670 | $2,722 | $10,948 |
| 2018 | $667 | $13,929 | $2,774 | $11,155 |
| 2017 | $461 | $13,505 | $2,690 | $10,815 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $12,748 | $2,539 | $10,209 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $12,689 | $2,527 | $10,162 |
| 2014 | $588 | $13,100 | $2,609 | $10,491 |
| 2013 | $629 | $13,836 | $2,756 | $11,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map