Estimated Value: $161,000 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,675
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 N Main St, Opp, AL 36467 and is currently estimated at $219,886, approximately $131 per square foot. 509 N Main St is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Opp Elementary School, Opp Middle School, and Opp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Wjr Llc
Bought by
Bess James Edward and Bess Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bess James Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,656 | $8,860 | $52,796 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,520 | $4,440 | $23,080 |
| 2023 | $0 | $23,846 | $3,890 | $19,956 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,958 | $1,720 | $18,238 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,692 | $1,720 | $14,972 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,700 | $1,720 | $14,980 |
| 2019 | $0 | $17,020 | $1,720 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,020 | $1,720 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,879 | $1,724 | $13,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map