509 N Morrow Ave Drumright, OK 74030
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 N Morrow Ave, Drumright, OK 74030 and is currently estimated at $95,373, approximately $82 per square foot. 509 N Morrow Ave is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Virgil Cooper Middle School, and Drumright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Carroll Mike
Bought by
Osterhout Revocable Joint Marital Trust and Osterhout
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osterhout Revocable Joint Marital Trust | $40,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $5,284 | $585 | $4,699 |
| 2024 | $436 | $5,130 | $568 | $4,562 |
| 2023 | $436 | $4,981 | $537 | $4,444 |
| 2022 | $400 | $4,836 | $502 | $4,334 |
| 2021 | $391 | $4,695 | $477 | $4,218 |
| 2020 | $377 | $4,558 | $440 | $4,118 |
| 2019 | $367 | $4,425 | $389 | $4,036 |
| 2018 | $335 | $4,172 | $342 | $3,830 |
| 2017 | $324 | $4,050 | $342 | $3,708 |
| 2016 | $310 | $3,932 | $342 | $3,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,818 | $342 | $3,476 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,707 | $342 | $3,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map