509 N Oklahoma Ave Haskell, OK 74436
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 N Oklahoma Ave, Haskell, OK 74436 and is currently estimated at $123,365, approximately $122 per square foot. 509 N Oklahoma Ave is a home located in Muskogee County with nearby schools including Mary White Elementary School, Haskell Middle School, and Haskell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Hayes Dale and Hayes Dale K
Bought by
Stevens Bobby L and Stevens Rhonda I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,722
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Bobby L | $68,000 | Integrity Ttl & Closing Llc | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Bobby L | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $7,854 | $1,055 | $6,799 |
| 2024 | $901 | $7,854 | $1,055 | $6,799 |
| 2023 | $901 | $7,480 | $894 | $6,586 |
| 2022 | $725 | $7,480 | $894 | $6,586 |
| 2021 | $706 | $6,989 | $708 | $6,281 |
| 2020 | $717 | $6,989 | $708 | $6,281 |
| 2019 | $701 | $6,990 | $709 | $6,281 |
| 2018 | $676 | $6,990 | $709 | $6,281 |
| 2017 | $596 | $6,283 | $708 | $5,575 |
| 2016 | $596 | $6,283 | $708 | $5,575 |
| 2015 | $607 | $6,283 | $708 | $5,575 |
| 2014 | $1 | $6,283 | $708 | $5,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map