509 Nantucket Cir Mobile, AL 36609
Airmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $155,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Nantucket Cir, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $137,124, approximately $75 per square foot. 509 Nantucket Cir is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Fonde Elementary School, Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, and WP Davidson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $12,580 | $1,600 | $10,980 |
| 2024 | $741 | $11,730 | $1,600 | $10,130 |
| 2023 | $688 | $10,970 | $1,500 | $9,470 |
| 2022 | $592 | $10,360 | $1,500 | $8,860 |
| 2021 | $548 | $9,660 | $1,500 | $8,160 |
| 2020 | $548 | $9,660 | $1,500 | $8,160 |
| 2019 | $543 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $555 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $535 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $558 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $692 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map