509 Oakwood Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $244,871 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Oakwood Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $267,718, approximately $290 per square foot. 509 Oakwood Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $190,901 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $245 | $224,883 | $60,000 | $164,883 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $224,203 | $40,000 | $184,203 |
| 2022 | $3,081 | $185,322 | $40,000 | $145,322 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $173,881 | $40,000 | $133,881 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $152,103 | $40,000 | $112,103 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $153,160 | $40,000 | $113,160 |
| 2018 | $375 | $97,962 | $18,000 | $79,962 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $130,036 | $18,000 | $112,036 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $114,470 | $18,000 | $96,470 |
| 2015 | $455 | $73,600 | $15,000 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $455 | $73,600 | $15,000 | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map