509 Odom Rd Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Odom Rd, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $254,782, approximately $167 per square foot. 509 Odom Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Crosswell Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Master-In-Equity For County Of Pickens
Bought by
M & T Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Montgomery Terry W and Montgomery Mary Lou
Bought by
Williams John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & T Properties Inc | $177,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams John T | $129,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams John T | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $10,630 | $2,100 | $8,530 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $8,840 | $1,020 | $7,820 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $8,840 | $1,020 | $7,820 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $8,840 | $1,020 | $7,820 |
| 2021 | $519 | $5,890 | $680 | $5,210 |
| 2020 | $500 | $5,892 | $680 | $5,212 |
| 2019 | $509 | $5,890 | $680 | $5,210 |
| 2018 | $449 | $5,230 | $680 | $4,550 |
| 2017 | $440 | $5,230 | $680 | $4,550 |
| 2015 | $434 | $5,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,060 | $600 | $4,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map