509 Olde Towne Ln Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $266,602 - $301,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Olde Towne Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $287,651, approximately $158 per square foot. 509 Olde Towne Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $23,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $23,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $21,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $20,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $930 | $17,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $819 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $788 | $15,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $809 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $786 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $768 | $14,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map