$356,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,858 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$192 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Soaking Tub
  • Front Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with modern touches and a functional layout. Step inside to find brand-new LVP flooring and fresh paint downstairs, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The large open kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, with plenty of natural light flowing throughout the main living spaces. Upstairs, you'll find spacious bedrooms with no carpeting for easy maintenance, and the primary suite offers plenty of room to relax. A new roof (2023) provides peace of mind, while the two-car garage and storage shed ensure you'll never run out of storage space. Enjoy the outdoors in your fenced yard with durable vinyl fencing, perfect for pets, play, or gardening. With thoughtful updates and generous living spaces, this home is move-in ready and waiting for its next owner!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Gray

Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate License #290685 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Dania Chavez Valladarez

EXP Realty LLC License #341045

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,599

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 1,858 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0852-51-5417

Community Details

Overview

  • Sentry Management Association, Phone Number (919) 790-8000
  • Ridgefield Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,599

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Subdivision Name: Ridgefield
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1858.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 17.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Soaking Tub, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Separate Shower
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage, Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Vinyl
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Construction Type: Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Phone: 919-790-8000
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Durham - Southern
  • Middle Or Junior School: Durham - Neal

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0852-51-5417

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3599.0
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Map Number: 060

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Durham - Glenn

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$356,000
Sold Price
$356,000
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-23.13%
Original Mortgage
$327,520
Outstanding Balance
$327,520
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,682

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Kalmbach Linda A
Bought by
Marron Patrick James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,320
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Conrad Keplinger
Bought by
Kalmbach Linda A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Leverette Clyde and Leverette Diane
Bought by
Conrad Keplinger

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Llc
Bought by
Leverette Clyde and Leverette Diane W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,900
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $356,000 Key Title
Warranty Deed $260,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $162,000 --
Warranty Deed $156,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $158,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $327,520 New Conventional
Previous Owner $248,320 New Conventional
Previous Owner $95,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $125,200 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $141,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $356,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $356,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,599 $363,071 $73,125 $289,946
2024 $2,531 $181,440 $35,190 $146,250
2023 $2,377 $181,440 $35,190 $146,250
2022 $2,322 $181,440 $35,190 $146,250
2021 $2,311 $181,440 $35,190 $146,250
2020 $2,257 $181,440 $35,190 $146,250
2019 $2,257 $181,440 $35,190 $146,250
2018 $2,136 $157,444 $29,325 $128,119
2017 $2,120 $157,444 $29,325 $128,119
2016 $2,049 $157,444 $29,325 $128,119
2015 $2,300 $166,178 $35,462 $130,716
2014 $2,300 $166,178 $35,462 $130,716
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10151684

Doorify MLS

APN: 197094

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.