Estimated Value: $241,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Perrin Dr, Arabi, LA 70032 and is currently estimated at $242,500, approximately $134 per square foot. 509 Perrin Dr is a home located in St. Bernard Parish with nearby schools including Arabi Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Chalmette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Mula David Michael
Bought by
Deveer Philip J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deveer Philip J | $3,700 | Crescent Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deveer Philip J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |