509 Pineview Dr Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Pineview Dr, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $217,803, approximately $193 per square foot. 509 Pineview Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Wright Jerrry
Bought by
Holder Jesse E and Dillashaw Katelyn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,292
Outstanding Balance
$102,846
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Wright Gena and Childs Gena R
Bought by
Wright Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Jesse E | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Wright Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holder Jesse E | $129,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $6,130 | $580 | $5,550 |
| 2024 | $882 | $5,330 | $500 | $4,830 |
| 2023 | $708 | $5,330 | $500 | $4,830 |
| 2022 | $701 | $5,330 | $500 | $4,830 |
| 2021 | $682 | $5,330 | $500 | $4,830 |
| 2020 | $660 | $5,328 | $500 | $4,828 |
| 2019 | $637 | $5,330 | $500 | $4,830 |
| 2018 | $654 | $5,120 | $480 | $4,640 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $5,120 | $480 | $4,640 |
| 2015 | $395 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,180 | $600 | $3,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map