509 Queen St Unit 1A Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Queen St Unit 1A, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $183,044, approximately $81 per square foot. 509 Queen St Unit 1A is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Silverwood Brandy
Bought by
Silverwood Brandy L and Sanchez Ashton C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Phillips Linda Mae
Bought by
Silverwood Brandy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Phillips Linda Mae
Bought by
Shatzer Shawn M and Silverwood Brandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Tripp James R and Tripp Amy K
Bought by
Phillips Linda Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverwood Brandy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silverwood Brandy | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shatzer Shawn M | $35,000 | Attorney | |
| Phillips Linda Mae | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shatzer Shawn M | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $48,360 | $8,940 | $39,420 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $34,360 | $7,880 | $26,480 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $34,360 | $7,880 | $26,480 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $28,520 | $6,540 | $21,980 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $28,520 | $6,540 | $21,980 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $28,520 | $6,540 | $21,980 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $28,515 | $6,538 | $21,977 |
| 2018 | $524 | $11,870 | $6,130 | $5,740 |
| 2017 | $539 | $11,870 | $6,130 | $5,740 |
| 2016 | $550 | $10,890 | $5,620 | $5,270 |
| 2015 | $505 | $10,890 | $5,620 | $5,270 |
| 2014 | $519 | $10,890 | $5,620 | $5,270 |
| 2013 | $1,597 | $33,430 | $5,620 | $27,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map