Estimated Value: $31,000 - $195,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 River Rd Unit 11, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $85,860, approximately $59 per square foot. 509 River Rd Unit 11 is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, Bellamy Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Sarus Mary
Bought by
Kevin Miner Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Harwood P Bruce
Bought by
Sarus Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Montana Ruth
Bought by
Gualtieri Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
King Wayne
Bought by
Montana Ruth and Montana Nancy I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Miner Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sarus Mary | $12,000 | John Longeretta | |
| Gualtieri Robert | $39,500 | -- | |
| Montana Ruth | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $507 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $260 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $260 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $479 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $479 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $43,200 | $13,800 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $4,256 | $43,200 | $13,800 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $4,256 | $43,200 | $13,800 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,200 | $13,800 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,200 | $13,800 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map