509 Rothell Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Rothell Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $239,598, approximately $128 per square foot. 509 Rothell Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
Bought by
Blalock Marvin L and Blalock Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blalock Marvin L | $80,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $10,700 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $70,815 | $3,677 | $67,138 |
| 2024 | $582 | $47,113 | $3,677 | $43,436 |
| 2023 | $480 | $43,831 | $3,677 | $40,154 |
| 2022 | $166 | $41,520 | $3,677 | $37,843 |
| 2021 | $80 | $38,502 | $3,677 | $34,825 |
| 2020 | $73 | $38,249 | $3,677 | $34,572 |
| 2019 | $73 | $38,249 | $3,677 | $34,572 |
| 2018 | $70 | $38,146 | $3,702 | $34,444 |
| 2017 | $72 | $38,146 | $3,702 | $34,444 |
| 2016 | $110 | $38,145 | $3,701 | $34,444 |
| 2015 | $125 | $38,381 | $3,701 | $34,680 |
| 2014 | $127 | $38,382 | $3,702 | $34,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,381 | $3,701 | $34,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map