Estimated Value: $71,011 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Rowland Dr, Hurt, VA 24563 and is currently estimated at $160,503. 509 Rowland Dr is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including John L. Hurt Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165 | $29,400 | $18,000 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $165 | $29,400 | $18,000 | $11,400 |
| 2023 | $165 | $29,400 | $18,000 | $11,400 |
| 2022 | $277 | $25,400 | $18,000 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $157 | $25,400 | $18,000 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $157 | $25,400 | $18,000 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $157 | $25,400 | $18,000 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $157 | $25,400 | $18,000 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $110 | $25,400 | $18,000 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $110 | $18,600 | $12,000 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | $110 | $18,600 | $12,000 | $6,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,600 | $12,000 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map