509 S 11th St Bismarck, ND 58504
Downtown Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 S 11th St, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $237,667, approximately $237 per square foot. 509 S 11th St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Jeannette Myhre Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $599 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map