509 S Harrison St Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 S Harrison St, Beverly Hills, FL 34465 and is currently estimated at $167,298, approximately $184 per square foot. 509 S Harrison St is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Lecanto Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Donnelly John A and Donnelly Esther J
Bought by
Rodriguez Beatriz E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$53,543
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$113,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
Bought by
Rodriguez Beatriz E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Rodriguez Beatriz E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Rodriguez Beatriz E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Beatriz E | $105,000 | Title Offices Llc | |
| Rodriguez Beatriz E | $45,500 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Beatriz E | $100 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Beatriz E | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Beatriz E | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $134,422 | $15,350 | $119,072 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $138,793 | $11,720 | $127,073 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $132,970 | $11,720 | $121,250 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $116,247 | $10,500 | $105,747 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $87,744 | $6,060 | $81,684 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $73,440 | $6,060 | $67,380 |
| 2019 | $991 | $67,443 | $4,400 | $63,043 |
| 2018 | $943 | $67,239 | $4,400 | $62,839 |
| 2017 | $841 | $54,460 | $4,400 | $50,060 |
| 2016 | $739 | $40,578 | $4,400 | $36,178 |
| 2015 | $714 | $38,339 | $4,360 | $33,979 |
| 2014 | $708 | $36,730 | $4,021 | $32,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map