509 S Lyndale Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 S Lyndale Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $235,605, approximately $163 per square foot. 509 S Lyndale Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $192,400 | $24,300 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $185,600 | $24,300 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $180,400 | $23,500 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $157,600 | $23,500 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $116,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $113,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $105,724 | $17,250 | $88,474 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $98,551 | $17,250 | $81,301 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $93,721 | $16,100 | $77,621 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,721 | $16,100 | $77,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map