509 S Magnolia Dr Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $510,947
Studio
2
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 S Magnolia Dr, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $430,649, approximately $166 per square foot. 509 S Magnolia Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Runyan Elementary School, Bozman Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Wood Stephen C and Wood Paula
Bought by
Karr Billy and Karr Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Torn Roland S-Trustee
Bought by
Karr Billy and Karr Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1990
Sold by
Ott Daniel J and Ott Brenda
Bought by
Karr Billy and Karr Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karr Billy | -- | -- | |
| Karr Billy | -- | -- | |
| Karr Billy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $328,769 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $298,881 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $271,710 | $132,400 | $212,180 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $156,740 | $33,100 | $212,780 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $142,490 | $33,100 | $207,930 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $129,540 | $33,100 | $208,500 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $117,760 | $33,100 | $84,660 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $117,760 | $33,100 | $84,660 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $114,370 | $33,100 | $84,660 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $86,310 | $7,980 | $78,330 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $88,020 | $7,980 | $80,040 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $88,020 | $7,980 | $80,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map