509 S Maple St Carterville, MO 64835
Estimated Value: $161,862 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 S Maple St, Carterville, MO 64835 and is currently estimated at $173,966, approximately $130 per square foot. 509 S Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Harlen Michael G and Harlen Paula
Bought by
Mikes Electrical Contracting Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Harlen Michael G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikes Electrical Contracting Llc | -- | Fatco | |
| Harlen Michael G | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $19,760 | $5,740 | $14,020 |
| 2024 | $985 | $18,300 | $5,740 | $12,560 |
| 2023 | $985 | $18,190 | $5,630 | $12,560 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $18,410 | $5,630 | $12,780 |
| 2021 | $879 | $18,410 | $5,630 | $12,780 |
| 2020 | $844 | $17,310 | $5,630 | $11,680 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $17,310 | $5,630 | $11,680 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $17,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $17,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $17,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $17,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $17,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map