509 S Walnut St Kermit, TX 79745
Estimated Value: $82,231 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 S Walnut St, Kermit, TX 79745 and is currently estimated at $124,308, approximately $138 per square foot. 509 S Walnut St is a home located in Winkler County with nearby schools including Kermit Junior High School and Kermit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $38,544 | $840 | $53,560 |
| 2024 | $664 | $32,120 | $840 | $31,280 |
| 2023 | $653 | $32,620 | $840 | $31,780 |
| 2022 | $768 | $38,980 | $840 | $38,140 |
| 2021 | $959 | $41,090 | $840 | $40,250 |
| 2020 | $783 | $34,240 | $700 | $33,540 |
| 2019 | $994 | $34,240 | $700 | $33,540 |
| 2018 | $815 | $31,190 | $700 | $30,490 |
| 2017 | $652 | $26,100 | $700 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,990 | $700 | $23,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,990 | $700 | $23,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,260 | $700 | $19,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map