509 Saint Johns Dr Atkinson, NE 68713
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Saint Johns Dr, Atkinson, NE 68713 and is currently estimated at $234,876, approximately $161 per square foot. 509 Saint Johns Dr is a home located in Holt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Beck Barbara L
Bought by
Carey Agnes Anna Te
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Agnes Anna Te | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $201,222 | $24,196 | $177,026 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $180,918 | $24,196 | $156,722 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $159,254 | $20,896 | $138,358 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $141,550 | $16,497 | $125,053 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $94,641 | $10,998 | $83,643 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $94,641 | $10,998 | $83,643 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $85,942 | $8,798 | $77,144 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $86,288 | $8,798 | $77,490 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $86,288 | $8,798 | $77,490 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $81,090 | $3,600 | $77,490 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $81,090 | $3,600 | $77,490 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $81,090 | $3,600 | $77,490 |
| 2011 | $1,129 | $65,195 | $4,920 | $60,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map