Estimated Value: $116,643 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Score St, Ray, ND 58849 and is currently estimated at $174,661. 509 Score St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Ray Elementary School and Ray High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,795 | $18,000 | $25,795 |
| 2024 | $405 | $44,765 | $18,000 | $26,765 |
| 2023 | $923 | $46,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $57,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $54,415 | $18,000 | $36,415 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $53,200 | $18,000 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $52,150 | $18,000 | $34,150 |
| 2018 | $941 | $40,450 | $7,500 | $32,950 |
| 2017 | $830 | $38,000 | $7,500 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $60,850 | $7,500 | $53,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map