Estimated Value: $243,513 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Shady Ln, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $254,878, approximately $133 per square foot. 509 Shady Ln is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Cornell Frances S and Estate Of Francis Howard Corne
Bought by
Cornell Frances S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornell Frances S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $537 | $5,001 | $1,000 | $4,001 |
| 2023 | $423 | $5,001 | $1,000 | $4,001 |
| 2022 | $427 | $5,001 | $1,000 | $4,001 |
| 2020 | $410 | $5,001 | $1,000 | $4,001 |
| 2019 | $420 | $4,992 | $800 | $4,192 |
| 2018 | $418 | $4,992 | $800 | $4,192 |
| 2017 | $393 | $4,992 | $800 | $4,192 |
| 2016 | $409 | $4,992 | $800 | $4,192 |
| 2014 | $345 | $5,533 | $1,000 | $4,533 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,530 | $1,000 | $4,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map