509 Shiloh St Benedict, NE 68316
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Shiloh St, Benedict, NE 68316 and is currently estimated at $135,073, approximately $132 per square foot. 509 Shiloh St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Cross County Elementary School, Cross County Middle School, and Cross County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Moore Karen
Bought by
Moore Jeffrey Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Jeffrey Lee | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $115,110 | $6,000 | $109,110 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $72,420 | $2,800 | $69,620 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $72,420 | $2,800 | $69,620 |
| 2022 | $976 | $64,858 | $2,800 | $62,058 |
| 2021 | $964 | $63,641 | $2,800 | $60,841 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $69,374 | $2,800 | $66,574 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $67,377 | $2,800 | $64,577 |
| 2018 | $965 | $67,536 | $2,800 | $64,736 |
| 2017 | $912 | $64,744 | $1,750 | $62,994 |
| 2016 | $893 | $64,744 | $1,750 | $62,994 |
| 2015 | $895 | $64,954 | $1,750 | $63,204 |
| 2014 | $973 | $64,954 | $1,750 | $63,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map