509 Silverleaf Ln Willard, MO 65781
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $251,289
About This Home
ALL brick home in the highly sought after Willard School District. This home features an open floor plan with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The master suite has a dual vanity, walk in closet, lots of storage. Garage has epoxy floor coating! Large back yard with plenty of room to drive between houses to build your mancave in the back yard. The house faces south to help with natural snow melt from the driveway. The home is move in ready!
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kevin Routh And Cathy Routh Joint Revocable T | -- | Titan Title | |
| 501 Cherry Circle Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 501 Cherry Circle Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 501 Cherry Circle Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 501 Cherry Circle Llc | $159,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2024 10/19/24 | Off Market | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2024 10/06/24 | For Rent | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | For Rent | $1,350 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $37,350 | $8,550 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $29,260 | $4,750 | $24,510 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $29,260 | $4,750 | $24,510 |
| 2022 | $652 | $10,740 | $4,750 | $5,990 |
| 2021 | $652 | $12,200 | $4,750 | $7,450 |
| 2020 | $663 | $10,740 | $4,750 | $5,990 |
| 2019 | $660 | $10,740 | $4,750 | $5,990 |
| 2018 | $670 | $10,740 | $4,750 | $5,990 |
| 2017 | $665 | $10,740 | $4,750 | $5,990 |
| 2016 | $663 | $10,740 | $4,750 | $5,990 |
| 2015 | $657 | $10,740 | $4,750 | $5,990 |
| 2014 | $966 | $15,620 | $4,750 | $10,870 |
Map
- 779 S Bent Tree Ave
- 490 Lennox St
- 771 S Bent Tree Ave
- 461 Baird Ct
- 460 Baird Ct
- 462 Baird Ct
- 479 S Summit Dr
- 466 Baird Ct
- 464 Baird Ct
- 509 E Logan St
- 486 Stone Creek Rd
- 481 Stone Creek Rd
- 484 Stone Creek Rd
- 477 Stone Creek Rd
- 482 Stone Creek Rd
- 475 Stone Creek Rd
- 473 Stone Creek Rd
- 471 Stone Creek Rd
- 476 Stone Creek Rd
- 813 Hoffman Hills Blvd
- 505 Silverleaf Ln
- 503 Silverleaf Ln
- 507 Silverleaf Ln
- 504 Truman
- 501 Silverleaf Ln
- 506 Truman
- 502 Truman
- 504 Silverleaf Ln
- 502 Silverleaf Ln
- 508 Truman
- 511 Silverleaf Ln
- 508 Silverleaf Ln
- 500 Silverleaf Ln
- 795 Saratoga Rd
- 510 Truman
- 795 Saratoga Rd
- 510 Silverleaf Ln
- 797 Saratoga Rd
- 513 Silverleaf Ln
- 793 Saratoga Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.