509 Skinner Way SW Orting, WA 98360
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $513,935
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Skinner Way SW, Orting, WA 98360 and is currently estimated at $496,234, approximately $296 per square foot. 509 Skinner Way SW is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Orting Elementary School, Ptarmigan Ridge Elementary School, and Orting Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Simonson Joel E and Simons Pamela C
Bought by
Ih6 Property Washington Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih6 Property Washington Lp | $173,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $489,400 | $189,000 | $300,400 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $467,100 | $179,100 | $288,000 |
| 2023 | $3,989 | $432,100 | $171,100 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $448,300 | $171,100 | $277,200 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $311,200 | $114,400 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $282,200 | $97,100 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $264,800 | $84,600 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $232,600 | $67,900 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $184,600 | $52,800 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $170,500 | $47,200 | $123,300 |
| 2013 | $2,374 | $142,400 | $37,100 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map