509 Skyway Dr Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $300,343 - $349,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Skyway Dr, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $322,086, approximately $146 per square foot. 509 Skyway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Dixon Zachary Alan and Dixon Lisa Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,430
Outstanding Balance
$228,320
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$93,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2021
Sold by
Bridgewater Project I Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Zachary Alan | $253,500 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $46,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Zachary Alan | $253,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,559 | $670 | $670 | -- |
| 2024 | $5,428 | $670 | $670 | -- |
| 2023 | $5,428 | $670 | $670 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $80,170 | $15,910 | $64,260 |
| 2021 | $362 | $6,140 | $6,140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map