Seller's Agent in 2025
Angie Harrison
Sauk Valley Properties LLC
(815) 973-6070
35 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $124,000
New Kitchen! New Bath Fixtures! Fresh paint and New Bedroom carpeting. Move right in to this 2 bedroom 1 bath home with an attached 1 car garage close to town. 10 foot ceilings in the Living and dining room areas making the areas feel very spacious. Metal Roof! Call today for your private showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| June Erin E | $111,000 | Kl | |
| R & R Adventures Llc | -- | Kl | |
| Myers Montana D | -- | Kl | |
| Myers Montana D | -- | None Available | |
| Myers Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Myers William R | -- | None Available | |
| Myers William R | $46,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | June Erin E | $80,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $110,900 | -3.5% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Price Changed | $114,900 | -4.2% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,291 | $31,013 | $6,808 | $24,205 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $28,452 | $6,246 | $22,206 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $25,632 | $5,627 | $20,005 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $23,733 | $5,210 | $18,523 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $22,603 | $4,962 | $17,641 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $21,944 | $4,817 | $17,127 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $21,514 | $4,723 | $16,791 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $20,686 | $4,541 | $16,145 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $20,084 | $4,409 | $15,675 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $20,084 | $4,409 | $15,675 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $20,084 | $4,409 | $15,675 |
| 2013 | $1,293 | $20,500 | $4,500 | $16,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angie Harrison
Sauk Valley Properties LLC
(815) 973-6070
35 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tyler Stacey
Crawford Realty, LLC
(815) 285-3444
20 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12329513
APN: 07-02-32-334-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.