509 Sun Warbler Way Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Sun Warbler Way, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $349,551, approximately $236 per square foot. 509 Sun Warbler Way is a home with nearby schools including Voyager K-8, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
True North Borrower Florida Llc
Bought by
True North Property Owner C Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
True North Borrower Florida Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| True North Property Owner C Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| True North Prop Owner C Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| True North Borrower Florida Llc | $350,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,720 | $302,100 | $65,000 | $237,100 |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $296,200 | $60,000 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $4,687 | $291,100 | $60,000 | $231,100 |
| 2022 | $769 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $360 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map