NOT LISTED FOR SALE

509 Valley View Dr Silvis, IL 61282

Estimated Value: $140,000 - $161,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,288 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2024

Last sale price $150,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $949 / mo

About This Home

Wonderful RANCH home! Level CORNER lot! Two car ATTACHED garage! On the main level - large great room and three good size bedrooms all with beautiful hardwood floors, full bathroom with tile flooring, eat-in-kitchen with newer appliances and lots of storage, cozy four seasons room with electric fireplace. Full, partially finished basement with large rec room with built in bar, non-conforming forth bedroom, laundry room, and storage/furnace room. Beautifully landscaped yard with mature trees. Awesome 15 X 15 deck. Big 16 X 10 utility shed. Maintenance free vinyl replacement windows. Aluminum siding and partial brick exterior. Fantastic location in popular Cliff Heights addition, just a few blocks from Eagle Ridge School. Per seller, 2024 new furnace, 2023 new water heater. Home being sold by estate as is.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Jmr Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Emmanuel
Current Estimated Value
$149,733

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$141,288
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,445

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2024
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.67%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Emmanuel $150,000 Gomez Title
Jmr Real Estate Llc $150,000 Gomez Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hernandez Emmanuel $142,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/25/2024 09/25/24 Sold $150,000 +0.7% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2024 08/31/24 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2024 08/30/24 For Sale $149,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,560 $47,510 $6,077 $41,433
2023 $4,560 $44,526 $5,695 $38,831
2022 $3,805 $39,375 $5,036 $34,339
2021 $3,564 $37,644 $4,815 $32,829
2020 $3,580 $37,161 $4,753 $32,408
2019 $3,128 $36,486 $4,667 $31,819
2018 $3,131 $35,902 $4,430 $31,472
2017 $2,107 $35,232 $4,347 $30,885
2016 $840 $35,056 $4,325 $30,731
2015 $894 $34,368 $4,240 $30,128
2014 -- $29,850 $4,134 $25,716
2013 -- $29,850 $4,134 $25,716
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.