Seller's Agent in 2017
Robert Mackett
Blue Heron Realty of Naples
(239) 643-6644
26 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,138 - $419,000
A fabulous second floor Veranda completely tastefully decorated all you do is just move in! Only a few exceptions being taken from this well-appointed Veranda with a fantastic view overlooking the lake to the golf course. Two bedrooms, two baths with a front and back lanai that features pull down shutters. On a private street with a pool directly across. Countryside has so much to offer with its 18-hole golf course, clubhouse and brand-new fitness center and tennis courts. All of this and so close to downtown Naples and the beaches, you must see this fantastic Veranda.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finnegan Joyce M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Finnegan Joyce M | $211,000 | Attorney | |
| Fink Brian M | $148,000 | Attorney | |
| Rossetti Frank | $159,900 | -- | |
| Wallace James R | $117,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fink Brian M | $118,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace James R | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Sold | $211,000 | -1.2% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | For Sale | $213,500 | +1.2% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Off Market | $211,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2017 04/08/17 | Price Changed | $213,500 | -4.5% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Price Changed | $223,500 | -4.1% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2017 03/18/17 | Price Changed | $233,000 | -4.1% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | Price Changed | $243,000 | -2.8% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -2.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2017 01/24/17 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $213,141 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $207,134 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $201,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $195,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $189,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $186,940 | $0 | $186,940 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $186,940 | $0 | $186,940 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $186,940 | $0 | $186,940 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $146,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robert Mackett
Blue Heron Realty of Naples
(239) 643-6644
26 in this area
79 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Maureen Pierzchala
Blue Heron Realty of Naples
(239) 777-9434
56 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Robert Murphy
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 963-5653
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 217006257
APN: 28605000403
Ask me questions while you tour the home.