509 W 3rd Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,805
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 W 3rd Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $254,938, approximately $90 per square foot. 509 W 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $240,969 | $18,638 | $222,331 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $240,969 | $18,638 | $222,331 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $236,389 | $14,058 | $222,331 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $190,645 | $12,780 | $177,865 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $169,030 | $12,780 | $156,250 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $160,740 | $11,930 | $148,810 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $160,740 | $11,930 | $148,810 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $152,375 | $10,650 | $141,725 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $148,980 | $10,035 | $138,945 |
| 2016 | $3,182 | $148,980 | $10,035 | $138,945 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,560 | $10,035 | $61,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map