509 W Franklin Ave Electra, TX 76360
Estimated Value: $44,816 - $59,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 W Franklin Ave, Electra, TX 76360 and is currently estimated at $51,908, approximately $47 per square foot. 509 W Franklin Ave is a home located in Wichita County with nearby schools including Electra Elementary School and Electra Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Whinery Kelli L
Bought by
Chapman Dan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Dan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $18,668 | $5,180 | $13,488 |
| 2024 | $435 | $17,023 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $372 | $15,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $387 | $14,068 | $700 | $13,368 |
| 2021 | $424 | $13,527 | $700 | $12,827 |
| 2020 | $413 | $13,034 | $700 | $12,816 |
| 2019 | $386 | $11,849 | $700 | $12,560 |
| 2018 | $351 | $10,772 | $700 | $11,969 |
| 2017 | $311 | $9,793 | $700 | $11,949 |
| 2016 | $283 | $8,903 | $686 | $8,217 |
| 2015 | $116 | $8,426 | $686 | $7,740 |
| 2014 | $116 | $8,176 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map