509 W Kemper Rd Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 W Kemper Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $262,126, approximately $145 per square foot. 509 W Kemper Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Szempruch Paul C
Bought by
Jacobs Daniel T and Jacobs Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$63,203
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$198,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Szempruch Paul C and Szempruch Cynthia A
Bought by
Szempruch Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Martens Ted W and Martens Nancy J
Bought by
Szempruch Paul C and Szempruch Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,450
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Daniel T | $123,500 | None Available | |
| Szempruch Paul C | -- | -- | |
| Szempruch Paul C | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Daniel T | $123,500 | |
| Closed | Szempruch Paul C | $94,000 | |
| Closed | Szempruch Paul C | $76,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $70,232 | $10,658 | $59,574 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $70,232 | $10,658 | $59,574 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $70,232 | $10,658 | $59,574 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $47,044 | $9,555 | $37,489 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $47,044 | $9,555 | $37,489 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $47,044 | $9,555 | $37,489 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $40,209 | $8,166 | $32,043 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $40,209 | $8,166 | $32,043 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $40,209 | $8,166 | $32,043 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $42,484 | $8,607 | $33,877 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $42,484 | $8,607 | $33,877 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $42,484 | $8,607 | $33,877 |
| 2013 | $1,910 | $38,273 | $7,753 | $30,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map