509 W Oklahoma Ave Guthrie, OK 73044
Estimated Value: $240,441
Studio
--
Bath
8,680
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 W Oklahoma Ave, Guthrie, OK 73044 and is currently estimated at $240,441, approximately $27 per square foot. 509 W Oklahoma Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Fogarty Elementary School, and Cotteral Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Jason Nguyen
Bought by
Five One Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Nguyen Lam T and Nguyen Anna
Bought by
Tran Tanya H and Strozdas David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Medina Homes Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Wohier Kenneth and Wohier Betty
Bought by
Medina Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Five One Properties Llc | $235,000 | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Tran Tanya H | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Jason | $175,000 | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Medina Homes Llc | $100,000 | American Eagle Ttl Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Jason | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $12,184 | $2,475 | $9,709 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $11,604 | $2,475 | $9,129 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $11,052 | $2,475 | $8,577 |
| 2022 | $970 | $10,525 | $2,475 | $8,050 |
| 2021 | $470 | $5,075 | $2,475 | $2,600 |
| 2020 | $449 | $4,834 | $2,475 | $2,359 |
| 2019 | $435 | $4,604 | $2,475 | $2,129 |
| 2018 | $402 | $4,384 | $2,475 | $1,909 |
| 2017 | $377 | $4,176 | $2,475 | $1,701 |
| 2016 | $363 | $3,977 | $2,475 | $1,502 |
| 2014 | $303 | $3,977 | $2,475 | $1,502 |
| 2013 | $325 | $4,338 | $2,700 | $1,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map