509 W Olive St Springfield, MO 65806
Downtown Springfield Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 509 W Olive St, Springfield, MO 65806. 509 W Olive St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,970 | $331,080 | $40,670 | $290,410 |
| 2024 | $15,907 | $244,310 | $30,530 | $213,780 |
| 2023 | $27,815 | $437,400 | $30,530 | $406,870 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map