509 Wallace Rd Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Wallace Rd, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $254,203, approximately $180 per square foot. 509 Wallace Rd is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Joseph School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Doe Carol S
Bought by
Ml Sumpter Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,170
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$137,033
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ml Sumpter Properties Llc | $150,000 | Preferred Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ml Sumpter Properties Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $30,800 | $4,120 | $26,680 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $28,790 | $4,120 | $24,670 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $28,790 | $4,120 | $24,670 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $28,790 | $4,120 | $24,670 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $28,790 | $4,120 | $24,670 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $28,790 | $4,120 | $24,670 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $28,790 | $4,120 | $24,670 |
| 2018 | -- | $22,410 | $2,850 | $19,560 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $22,410 | $2,850 | $19,560 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $22,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map