509 Walsenburg Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,606 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Walsenburg Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $549,152, approximately $195 per square foot. 509 Walsenburg Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Thompson John Frank and Thompson Holly Ryken
Bought by
Mitchell Kenneth Pearce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,901
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Kenneth Pearce | $295,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Kenneth Pearce | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $450,550 | $139,050 | $311,500 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $254,267 | $57,863 | $196,404 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $254,267 | $57,863 | $196,404 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $254,267 | $57,863 | $196,404 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $254,267 | $57,863 | $196,404 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $254,267 | $57,863 | $196,404 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $254,267 | $57,863 | $196,404 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $225,809 | $93,303 | $132,506 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $225,809 | $93,303 | $132,506 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $225,809 | $93,303 | $132,506 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $199,670 | $80,455 | $119,215 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $199,670 | $80,455 | $119,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map