509 Warrick Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,556 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Warrick Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $496,139, approximately $261 per square foot. 509 Warrick Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Blinick William B
Bought by
Blinick William B and Blinick Miranda Faith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blinick William B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blinick William B | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $425,900 | $190,000 | $235,900 |
| 2024 | $4,119 | $407,800 | $180,000 | $227,800 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $369,100 | $170,000 | $199,100 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $344,200 | $140,000 | $204,200 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $303,800 | $125,000 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $289,500 | $125,000 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $284,900 | $125,000 | $159,900 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $281,700 | $125,000 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $282,100 | $125,000 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $269,600 | $120,000 | $149,600 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $275,100 | $120,000 | $155,100 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $275,100 | $120,000 | $155,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map