509 White Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 509 White, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently priced at $289,000. 509 White is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including South Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Pancotti Vincent James and Pancotti Corinne
Bought by
Lovallo Christopher J and Lovallo Lauren A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Bought by
Pancotti Vincent James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovallo Christopher J | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Pancotti Vincent James | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $62,285 | $61,805 | $480 |
| 2024 | $299 | $32,113 | $31,833 | $280 |
| 2023 | $299 | $32,113 | $31,833 | $280 |
| 2022 | $269 | $32,113 | $31,833 | $280 |
| 2021 | $269 | $32,113 | $31,833 | $280 |
| 2020 | $269 | $32,113 | $31,833 | $280 |
| 2019 | $269 | $32,113 | $31,833 | $280 |
| 2018 | $228 | $26,851 | $26,000 | $851 |
| 2017 | $228 | $26,851 | $26,000 | $851 |
| 2016 | $225 | $26,851 | $26,000 | $851 |
| 2015 | $225 | $26,851 | $26,000 | $851 |
| 2014 | $176 | $26,851 | $26,000 | $851 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,851 | $26,000 | $851 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,851 | $26,000 | $851 |
Source: Public Records
Map