NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $760,000 - $857,240

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,572 Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Donald L. Rheem Elementary School Rated A
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Family Room Off Kitchen

About This Home

As of October 2021

Beautiful, rarely available Woodminster, Moraga Townhome is available! Great location! Near downtown Rheem with shops, restaurants and open space. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, 1572sf. Tri-level with garage/entrance at street level,

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Teresa Roman

Premium Properties License #01071653 Listed on: 08/23/2021

Last Renter's Agent

JACOB ADAMS

License #02090183

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 1,196 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 256310048

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • 48 Units

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

1,196 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: WOODMINSTER
  • Directions: Rheem Blvd. to Via Barcelona
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Building Name: Woodminster
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three or More Stories, Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Linoleum, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Counter - Solid Surface, Dining Area, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Close to Clubhouse, Regular
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Laundry Room, Washer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1196
  • Parcel Number: 256310048
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Defrancisci Brandon and Defranchisi Shirley K
Bought by
Boucke Steven R and Boucke Linda L
Current Estimated Value
$798,810

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,592
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$672,218

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Defrancisci Shirley K and Defrancisci Brandon
Bought by
Defrancisci Brandon and Defrancisci Shirley K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2001
Sold by
Holmes Dale W
Bought by
Defrancisci Brandon and Kumas Shirley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,575
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Holmes Dale W
Bought by
Holmes Dale W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boucke Steven R $570,000 Chicago Title Company
Defrancisci Brandon -- --
Defrancisci Brandon $358,500 Chicago Title Co
Holmes Dale W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boucke Steven R $200,000
Previous Owner Defrancisci Brandon $340,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $3,300 -- --
10/11/2021 10/11/21 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
10/07/2021 10/07/21 Under Contract -- -- --
09/23/2021 09/23/21 Price Changed $3,300 -8.3% $2 / Sq Ft
08/23/2021 08/23/21 For Rent $3,600 -- --
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,055 $748,692 $425,573 $323,119
2024 $9,516 $734,013 $417,229 $316,784
2023 $9,516 $719,622 $409,049 $310,573
2022 $9,372 $705,513 $401,029 $304,484
2021 $9,228 $691,680 $393,166 $298,514
2019 $9,072 $671,166 $381,505 $289,661
2018 $8,757 $658,007 $374,025 $283,982
2017 $8,614 $645,106 $366,692 $278,414
2016 $8,279 $632,457 $359,502 $272,955
2015 $7,726 $579,000 $329,116 $249,884
2014 $7,072 $517,000 $293,874 $223,126
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40964279

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 256-310-048-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.