5090 E Pickering Rd Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $378,989 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5090 E Pickering Rd, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $461,997, approximately $511 per square foot. 5090 E Pickering Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School, and Abba's Garden Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $321,295 | $49,945 | $271,350 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $257,555 | $70,315 | $187,240 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $193,760 | $56,705 | $137,055 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $193,760 | $56,705 | $137,055 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $219,880 | $55,590 | $164,290 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $161,705 | $49,970 | $111,735 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $161,705 | $49,970 | $111,735 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $158,405 | $30,240 | $128,165 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $154,905 | $29,295 | $125,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,440 | $29,925 | $128,515 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,815 | $28,350 | $127,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map