NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5092 Boardman Dr Onsted, MI 49265

Estimated Value: $388,433 - $653,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,086 Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2014

Last sale price $236,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,135 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Deck
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2014

Sand Lake cottage, on 75' of frontage on one of Irish Hills best lakes. This 2 br 1 full bath cottage with 1,086 finished sq ft is nestled on .4 acres with a beautiful hilltop view of the water. There is a three season room, and a deck for entertaining. Boat house with electric at the seawall. Amenities also included, paved road, natural gas, municipal sewer, and high speed internet is available. Must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mitchell Ramsey

Irish Hills Realty License #LCAR-6502381786 Listed on: 04/30/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Mitchell Ramsey

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x222x75x241
  • Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,086 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $7,750
  • Assessor Parcel Number CA0-715-0180-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Lenawee County Association
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL CONDO
  • Type Of Property: Residential
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 5921.05
  • Total Tax Year: 2014
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 11
  • Bedroom 2: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 11
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Types: First Floor Laundry
  • Kitchen: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 14 x 15
  • Living Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 19 x 14
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1086
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1086

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Lake Name: SAND
  • Road: Paved Street
  • Water Features: All Sports Lake, Lake Frontage
  • Waterfront: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sanitary
  • Water: Private Well
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 25
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: CA0-715-0180-00
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Description: Platted
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x222x75x241
  • Acreage: 0.4
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Rental Info

  • Security Deposit: 7750

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $1,363.64
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $4,557.41
  • Total Tax: Year: 2014, Amount: $5,921.05

MLS Schools

  • School District: Onsted Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Shonna L Swift T
Bought by
Gerschwiller Franz R and Holland Shannon D
Current Estimated Value
$457,358

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$310,652
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,706

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2014
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$236,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-5.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Holbrook Patricia J
Bought by
Tlc Community Credit Union

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gerschwiller Franz R $375,000 --
Shonna L Swift Trust $236,000 American Title Co Of Lenawee
Tlc Community Credit Union $66,589 None Available
Schmidt Charles A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gerschwiller Franz R $356,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2014 06/23/14 Sold $236,000 -5.6% $217 / Sq Ft
05/24/2014 05/24/14 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2014 04/30/14 For Sale $249,900 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,028 $180,100 $0 $0
2023 $7,704 $169,100 $0 $0
2022 $8,162 $179,000 $0 $0
2021 $1,972 $171,300 $0 $0
2020 $7,835 $169,600 $0 $0
2019 $6,452 $145,900 $0 $0
2018 $6,413 $145,900 $0 $0
2017 $6,173 $147,242 $0 $0
2016 $6,127 $139,149 $0 $0
2014 -- $124,581 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20399141

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: CA0-715-0180-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.