5092 Jasper St Denver, CO 80239
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,923 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5092 Jasper St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $423,231, approximately $363 per square foot. 5092 Jasper St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Archuleta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Gutierrez Eloy Lozano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,444
Outstanding Balance
$41,558
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$381,673
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Eloy Lozano | $128,495 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Eloy Lozano | $127,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $32,480 | $7,280 | $7,280 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $26,790 | $3,230 | $23,560 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $26,790 | $3,230 | $23,560 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $22,900 | $5,260 | $17,640 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $23,560 | $5,410 | $18,150 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $21,270 | $5,410 | $15,860 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $21,270 | $5,410 | $15,860 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $18,060 | $3,470 | $14,590 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $18,060 | $3,470 | $14,590 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $12,870 | $3,287 | $9,583 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $12,870 | $3,287 | $9,583 |
| 2014 | $730 | $8,790 | $2,388 | $6,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map