5093 Deerview Woods Dr Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $471,551 - $539,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5093 Deerview Woods Dr, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $510,888, approximately $178 per square foot. 5093 Deerview Woods Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Aug Timothy G and Aug Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Hendrickx Jacques C and Jacobs Hilde
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Curtis Ward and Curtis Andrea
Bought by
Hendrickx Jacques C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,100
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Jacobs Mary Ann
Bought by
Ward Curtis and Phelan Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug Timothy G | $305,000 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $315,000 | -- | |
| Hendrickx Jacques C | $302,100 | -- | |
| Ward Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs Mary Ann | $257,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aug Timothy G | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendrickx Jacques C | $302,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Curtis | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,218 | $118,517 | $20,335 | $98,182 |
| 2024 | $5,521 | $118,517 | $20,335 | $98,182 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $118,517 | $20,335 | $98,182 |
| 2022 | $6,402 | $107,454 | $19,089 | $88,365 |
| 2021 | $6,227 | $107,454 | $19,089 | $88,365 |
| 2020 | $6,291 | $107,454 | $19,089 | $88,365 |
| 2019 | $6,288 | $99,495 | $17,675 | $81,820 |
| 2018 | $6,044 | $99,495 | $17,675 | $81,820 |
| 2017 | $5,669 | $99,495 | $17,675 | $81,820 |
| 2016 | $5,794 | $104,738 | $17,640 | $87,098 |
| 2015 | $5,856 | $104,738 | $17,640 | $87,098 |
| 2014 | $5,918 | $104,738 | $17,640 | $87,098 |
| 2013 | $5,519 | $99,750 | $16,800 | $82,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map